Sheriff Divisions

Administrative Staff:

Sheriff George W. Lavender Jr.
       Chief Deputy T.J. Hollis Chief of Staff

Major Michael E. Preston Law Division
Major Paul Arledge Jail Administrator
 Jason Gannon  23 Major Crimes Taskforce

Administration Special Services
Captain Glenn Detty; Offender Registration
Deputy Dave Weber; Community Services/Seniors/S.A.L.T
Deputy Tracy Pinkerton; D.A.R.E.
Deputy Larry Throckmorton; Junior Deputies Program


Information Technology Support Services:
Lieutenant Matthew Large
Lieutenant Larry Bamfield
Deputy James R. Brooks




Law Division Corrections Division Civil Division
Division Head:
Major Michael Preston

Jail Administrator:
Major Paul Arledge
Civil Commander:
Lieutenant Emily Schmidt
Road Patrol Commander:
Captain Max Adair

Road Patrol Lieutenant:
Lieutenant Angie Hollis

Assistant Jail Administrator:
Captain Glenn Detty
Offender Registration

Operations:
Lieutenant  Dustin Hayburn
Lieutenaunt
Kristen Adair
Civil Deputies:
Deputy Jennifer Layne
Deputy Andrea Mougey
Deputy Vicki Hall
Deputy Kristen Hough
Deputy Kylie Wampler
Deputy Heidi Rolfe




Dispatch Commander:
Lieutenant Angie Stewart

 Dispatch Deputies
Deputy Alycia Brown
Deputy Amanda Gibson
Deputy Clarissa Lee
Deputy Mariah Ritchhart
Deputy Brandy Fry
Deputy Ariana Williamson
Deputy Madison Pederson
Deputy Chloe Howard
Deputy Johnna Remy
Jail  Support Services:
Sergeant William Cox
Inmate Programming/Case Manager

Deputy Jon Dick
Inmate Programming/Case Manager

Deputy James R Brooks 
Offender Registrations
 

Road Patrol Sergeants:

Sergeant Eric Kocheran
Sergeant Zach McGoye
Sergeant Jake Champion
Sergeant Carl Lawhorn
Sergeant Jacob Riege


Community Corrections:
Brandy Morris-Hafner
Directer

Trevia Baskerville
Intake Officer

David Welch
Facilitor

Jonina Johnson
Lead Facilitator


Vanessa Escamilla
Vertual & Bi-Lingual Facilitator

 
Road Patrol Deputies:
Deputy Rebecca Hall
 Deputy Dylan Speakman
Deputy Joshua O'Bomsawin

Deputy Angel Bowens
Deputy Colt Mitchell
Deputy Joshua Shears
Deputy Rease Tatman
Deputy Blake Weaver
Deputy Roderick Dutcher
Deputy Sara Hempstead
Deputy Tim Sams
Deputy Luke Ramsey
Deputy Thomas Masters
Jail Sergeants:
Sergeant Tracy Harewood
Sergeant Austin Lawhorn
Sergeant Timothy Claytor
Sergeant Drew Rittenhouse
Sergeant Chase Thatcher
Sergeant Brandon Sublet
 

Detective Commander:

Captain Joey Addy


Detectives:
Detective Sergeant Tony Wheaton
Detective Sergeant Martin Brooks
Detective Sergeant Kevin Pierce
Detective Sergeant Brenton Davidson
Detective Sergeant Heather Crosier 

23 Major Crimes Taskforce Commander:
 Jason Gannon

Court Services/Security:
Sergeant Shane Cox
Deputy Ron Nichols
Deputy Keith Knox
Deputy Greg Eliason
Deputy Danny Cook
Deputy Heidi Bray

Inmate Transport Deputies:
Sergeant Shane Cox
Deputy Donald Malone
Deputy David Hall
 
  Jail Deputies:
 
  Deputy Anthony Creed
Deputy Alisa Gillman
Deputy Catherine Brown
Deputy Tyler Funk
Deputy Abbigail Barnhart
Deputy Kerry Mickle
Deputy Walter Miller
Deputy Brenda Lowe
Deputy Teresa Holman
Deputy Barbara Netter
Deputy Nickolas McKeever
Deputy Colt Lytle
Deputy Dylan Gangewere
Deputy Kevin Kuhn
Deputy Jacob Stanley

Deputy Brent Jarvis
Deputy Joshua Beverly
Deputy Alan Reed
Deputy Mason Doughty
Deputy Alicia Bragdon
Deputy Alexis Altorre-Aviles
Deputy Lauren Miller
Deputy MaKenzie Tackett
Deputy Sabastien Moore
Deputy Derek Sutton
Deputy Caleb Reed
Deputy Robert Gullion
Deputy Cheyenne Lawson
Deputy Brian Beaty
Deputy Bryan Vangundy
Deputy Riley Underwood
Deputy Nathan Adams
 
 











   











<